BBC Radio 3

BBC Radio 3 live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Categorieën:  Classical
Beoordeling:

Frequenties BBC Radio 3

Londen: 91.3 FM

Bekijk meer

Tijdschema

TijdProgramma
00:00 - 01:00Geoffrey Smith's Jazz
01:00 - 07:00Through the Night
07:00 - 09:00Breakfast
09:00 - 12:00Sunday Morning
12:00 - 13:00Private Passions
13:00 - 14:05Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:05 - 15:00The Early Music Show
15:00 - 16:00Choral Evensong
16:00 - 17:00Choir and Organ
17:00 - 17:30The Listening Service
17:30 - 18:45Words and Music
18:45 - 19:30Sunday Feature
19:30 - 20:45Drama on 3
20:45 - 22:00Radio 3 in Concert
22:00 - 23:00The Glory of Polyphony
23:00 - 00:30Radio 3 in Concert

Topnummers

Laatste 7 dagen:

1. Fort Smith Symphony & John Jeter - Symphony No. 1, "Afro-American": I. Longing. Moderato assai

2. Paul Robeson - Going Home

3. Kurt Masur & Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra - Eugen Onegin, Act 2: Waltz

4. Vikingur Olafsson - Le Rappel des oiseaux

5. Leonard Bernstein & Bedřich Smetana - Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95 "From the New World": II. Largo

6. BBC Philharmonic Orchestra - The Adventures of Robin Hood: II. Robin Hood and His Merry Men

7. Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti - Negro Folk Symphony: I. The Bond of Africa

8. Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti - Negro Folk Symphony: II. Hope In the Night

9. Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti - Negro Folk Symphony: III. O, Le' Me Shine, Shine Like a Morning Star!

10. Pascal Devoyon, Philippe Graffin & Chilingirian Quartet - Cello Sonata No. 1 In e Minor, Op. 38: III. Allegro

Laatste 30 dagen:

1. Charles Gerhardt & London Philharmonic Orchestra - Taras Bulba - The Ride to Dubno

2. Jess Gillam - Scaramouche Suite, op. 165c: 3. Brazileira

3. Fort Smith Symphony & John Jeter - Symphony No. 1, "Afro-American": I. Longing. Moderato assai

4. Miles Davis - Milestones

5. Sigiswald Kuijken, Wieland Kuijken & Robert Kohnen - Hippolyte et Aricie (1733) - Orchestral Suite: Act III: Tambourins I, II et III (1757)

6. Paul Robeson - Going Home

7. Apollo Chamber Orchestra & JoAnn Falletta - Lonely Waters

8. Stefano Ruggeri - Sleeping Giant

9. Cinema Sound Stage Orchestra - King of Kings - Salome's Dance

10. Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti - Negro Folk Symphony: III. O, Le' Me Shine, Shine Like a Morning Star!

Gerelateerde podcasts

Contacten

Website:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Adres: BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telefoon: 03700 100 300

E-mail: feedback@bbc.co.uk

Delen

Opmerkingen